FL
Windermere
Windermere is a town in Orange County, Florida, United States. As of the 2010 census, the town population was 2,462. It is part of the Orlando Metropolitan Statistical Area.
$2,165,248
Average Sales Price
$1,158,526
Median Sales Price
319
Total Listings
23,567
Population Data provided by Attom Data
LISTINGS
- 1/76 76Open Sun 12PM-3PM
$1,999,000
5 Beds4 Baths3,649 SqFt2804 MARQUESAS CT, Windermere, FL 34786
Single Family Home
Listed by Kari Fleck THE REAL ESTATE COLLECTION LLC
- 1/38 38Open Sun 10AM-1PM
$690,000
5 Beds4 Baths3,390 SqFt6615 HELMSLEY CIR, Windermere, FL 34786
Single Family Home
Listed by Kathryn West EXP REALTY LLC
- 1/72 72Open Sun 12PM-3PM
$950,000
5 Beds4 Baths4,202 SqFt8355 TORCELLO ISLE DR, Windermere, FL 34786
Single Family Home
Listed by Sherri Palmer EXP REALTY LLC
Filters Reset
Save Search (2)
329 Properties
329 Properties for Sale In Windermere
List
RECENTLY SOLD
- 1.29 Acres$540,000 $659,900 18.2%
- 4 Beds4 Baths1,935 SqFt$369,900 $369,900
- 3 Beds2 Baths2,023 SqFt$630,000 $650,000 3.1%
HOUSING DETAIL
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 3.99 4
Bedrooms 4.17 4
Year Built 2005 2006
Lot Size 28,808 Sqft 11,761 Sqft
Taxes $15,759 $9,638
Data provided by Attom Data
23.6K
Population
23.6K in 2020
833.3
Density
per square mile
8.1K
Households
42% with children
Gender
49%
Male
51%